The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 23-05-2024
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RD Kochi170101,127.3331,638.9000.0061,087.90103,854.13
2RD Vizag3427,802.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0032,100.70
3RD Vijayawada4647,115.5000.0056,819.0044,515.0058,449.50
4SRD Bhimavaram5152,632.0024,866.0063,439.0000.0060,937.00
5RD Chennai2110,815.0031,448.002165.00146.0012,474.00
6SRD Tuticorin4222,145.209892.0074,605.0094,032.0031,674.20
7SRD Mangalore4943,147.2000.00117,263.002514,212.0064,622.20
8RD Mumbai6170,868.6021,090.0096,108.0045,540.0083,606.60
9RD Bhubaneswar4536,942.001711,004.0011,500.0000.0049,446.00
10RD Kolkata5126,976.981930.00202,193.22125.0030,125.20
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.00270.0000.0070.00
12RD Veraval10462,343.0011,108.006884.001200.0064,535.00
13SRD Porbandar2721,844.803919.80103,766.00120.0026,550.60
14TPO New Delhi00.0000.0015,000.0000.005,000.00
15SRD Hyderabad1500.001500.0000.0000.001,000.00
Total702524,260.314425,664.708244,842.225229,677.90624,445.13
23-05-2024:08:23:02 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep