The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 01-02-2023
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RD Kochi15888,427.7921,125.0013.7072,587.9092,144.39
2RD Vizag3322,442.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0026,740.70
3RD Vijayawada4342,345.5000.0056,819.0044,515.0053,679.50
4SRD Bhimavaram4935,475.0024,866.0063,439.0000.0043,780.00
5RD Chennai2110,815.0031,448.002165.00146.0012,474.00
6SRD Tuticorin4121,965.209892.0074,605.0094,032.0031,494.20
7SRD Mangalore4934,042.2000.00107,153.002313,212.0054,407.20
8RD Mumbai5658,766.6031,256.00137,018.0056,350.0073,390.60
9RD Bhubaneswar4023,619.001811,099.0000.0000.0034,718.00
10RD Kolkata5021,470.481310.00191,789.22125.0023,594.70
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.00270.0000.0070.00
12RD Veraval10858,975.001554.00151,514.001200.0061,243.00
13SRD Porbandar2518,878.803876.80103,766.00120.0023,541.60
14SRD Hyderabad1500.001500.0000.0000.001,000.00
Total674437,723.274524,194.809239,371.925230,987.90532,277.89
01-02-2023:02:03:24 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep