The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 01-10-2022
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RD Kochi15885,155.7921,125.0013.7072,587.9088,872.39
2RD Vizag3221,254.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0025,552.70
3RD Vijayawada4341,528.5000.0066,846.0044,515.0052,889.50
4SRD Bhimavaram4734,023.0024,866.0063,439.0000.0042,328.00
5RD Chennai2110,815.0031,448.002165.00146.0012,474.00
6SRD Tuticorin4121,965.209892.0074,605.0094,032.0031,494.20
7SRD Mangalore4934,042.2000.00107,153.002313,212.0054,407.20
8RD Mumbai5656,872.6031,256.00137,018.0056,350.0071,496.60
9RD Bhubaneswar4023,619.001811,099.0000.0000.0034,718.00
10RD Kolkata5522,246.481310.00192,077.22285.0024,718.70
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.00270.0000.0070.00
12RD Veraval10859,100.001554.00151,514.001200.0061,368.00
13SRD Porbandar2518,878.803876.80103,766.00120.0023,541.60
14SRD Hyderabad1500.001500.0000.0000.001,000.00
Total676430,001.274524,194.809339,686.925331,047.90524,930.89
01-10-2022:07:19:20 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep