The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fishing vessel / Conveyance / Ice Plant as on 01-02-2023
Sl.No.CentreFishing VesselConveyanceIce Plant
NoNoCapacityNoCapacity
1RD Kochi282619,193.1813257.50
2RD Vizag7563442,196.03580.00
3RD Vijayawada000.0010.00
4SRD Bhimavaram11312186.24125.00
5RD Chennai145313.00340.00
6SRD Tuticorin2137116.00259.00
7SRO Goa21800.0000.00
8SRD Mangalore621240.0000.00
9RD Mumbai2827100.503123.50
10RD Bhubaneswar5513122,477.724139.00
11RD Kolkata463418.20245.00
12RD Veraval134137126,295.9815636.50
13SRD Porbandar1807120.18160.00
Total8143162210,647.03501,465.50
01-02-2023:03:50:53 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep