The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fishing vessel / Conveyance / Ice Plant as on 01-10-2022
Sl.No.CentreFishing VesselConveyanceIce Plant
NoNoCapacityNoCapacity
1RD Kochi282819,208.1813257.50
2RD Vizag7563442,196.03580.00
3SRD Bhimavaram11312186.242105.00
4RD Chennai145313.00340.00
5SRD Tuticorin2137447.69494.00
6SRO Goa21800.0000.00
7SRD Mangalore621240.0000.00
8RD Mumbai2827100.503123.50
9RD Bhubaneswar5513122,477.724139.00
10RD Kolkata463418.20245.00
11RD Veraval134137126,295.9815636.50
12SRD Porbandar1807120.18160.00
Total8143167210,693.72521,580.50
01-10-2022:09:09:00 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep