The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 01-02-2023
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RD Kochi730.0033.1074.0217
2RD Vizag213.0000.003270.505
3RD Vijayawada00.0022.007458.839
4SRD Bhimavaram332.6000.007105.3010
5RD Chennai1477.0018185.301435.3546
6SRD Tuticorin726.504433.821243.5023
7SRD Mangalore213.0000.0011.003
8RD Mumbai6875.8069.5034176.5046
9RD Bhubaneswar23.5011.0011.254
10RD Kolkata1271.401681.801736.2045
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RD Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRD Porbandar25.0000.00715.239
14TPO New Delhi00.0000.0011.001
15SRD Hyderabad210.0000.0000.002
Total601,159.8051717.821231,231.18234
01-02-2023:02:24:56 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep