The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 03-03-2024
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RD Kochi730.0022.0072.1216
2RD Vizag213.0000.003270.505
3RD Vijayawada00.0022.007458.839
4SRD Bhimavaram332.6000.007105.3010
5RD Chennai1698.001965.00111,014.3546
6SRD Tuticorin726.504433.821243.5023
7SRD Mangalore15.0000.0011.002
8RD Mumbai413.0058.0029171.5038
9RD Bhubaneswar23.5011.0011.254
10RD Kolkata1480.401888.971733.7849
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RD Veraval12.0000.00749.508
13SRD Porbandar25.0000.00715.239
14TPO New Delhi00.0000.0011.001
15SRD Hyderabad210.0000.0000.002
Total61319.0051600.791122,169.86224
03-03-2024:11:03:10 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep