The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 15-12-2019
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13568,042.401861.00322.7082,612.9071,539.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2715,496.10150.0023,030.0000.0018,576.10
4SRO Bhimavaram4929,377.0035,366.0010871.0021,615.0037,229.00
5RO Chennai4741,173.002861.0071,268.0021,246.0044,548.00
6SRO Tuticorin4018,744.208783.0051,922.0071,252.0022,701.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3224,203.7000.0044,858.002011,834.0040,895.70
9RO Mumbai4951,007.60110.00260.0000.0051,077.60
10SRD Ratnagiri98,211.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,537.00
11SRO BBSR3218,763.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0031,617.00
12RO Kolkata5215,473.6300.00161,369.58160.0016,903.21
13RO Veraval10151,680.0000.00141,496.0000.0053,176.00
14SRO Porbandar2414,123.803876.805684.0015.0015,689.60
Total639372,477.433720,367.807221,391.284827,834.90442,071.41
15-12-2019:12:50:05 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep