The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 27-10-2021
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RD Kochi15180,750.901861.0013.7072,587.9084,203.50
2RD Vizag3321,304.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0025,602.70
3RD Vijayawada3937,264.5000.003740.0044,515.0042,519.50
4SRD Bhimavaram4328,602.0024,866.008631.0000.0034,099.00
5RD Chennai2212,455.0031,448.005718.00146.0014,667.00
6SRD Tuticorin4222,355.208783.0095,080.0082,502.0030,720.20
7SRD Mangalore4833,343.2000.00107,153.002413,292.0053,788.20
8RD Mumbai5959,470.6031,256.00106,300.0056,350.0073,376.60
9RD BBSR3423,364.001811,099.0000.0000.0034,463.00
10RD Kolkata5218,921.481310.00181,083.22160.0020,374.70
11RD Veraval10556,211.0000.00151,514.001200.0057,925.00
12SRD Porbandar2518,147.803876.8093,731.0015.0022,760.60
13SRD Hyderabad1500.001500.0000.0000.001,000.00
Total654412,690.384223,267.809029,983.925229,557.90495,500.00
27-10-2021:01:02:34 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep