The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 26-04-2019
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13165,376.401861.00322.7082,612.9068,873.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2513,244.00150.0023,030.0000.0016,324.00
4SRO Bhimavaram4520,834.0021,786.0010871.0000.0023,491.00
5RO Chennai4641,010.001804.0071,268.0021,246.0044,328.00
6SRO Tuticorin3717,950.207726.0051,922.006752.0021,350.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore2713,045.7000.0055,058.001810,289.0028,392.70
9RO Mumbai5038,694.60110.00260.0000.0038,764.60
10SRD Ratnagiri87,876.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,202.00
11SRO BBSR3117,150.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0030,004.00
12RO Kolkata5114,761.9300.00151,367.58160.0016,189.51
13RO Veraval9345,269.0000.00131,196.0000.0046,465.00
14SRO Porbandar2514,633.8041,386.804484.0015.0016,509.60
Total611326,027.633517,183.807021,089.284324,174.90388,475.61
26-04-2019:08:12:38 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep