The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 23-05-2022
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RD Kochi15784,155.7921,125.0013.7072,587.9087,872.39
2RD Vizag3321,304.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0025,602.70
3RD Vijayawada4240,778.5000.0066,846.0044,515.0052,139.50
4SRD Bhimavaram4430,872.0024,866.005559.0000.0036,297.00
5RD Chennai2110,815.0031,448.003215.00146.0012,524.00
6SRD Tuticorin4121,965.209892.0063,355.0072,432.0028,644.20
7SRD Mangalore4933,723.2000.00107,153.002313,212.0054,088.20
8RD Mumbai5757,706.6031,256.00137,018.0056,350.0072,330.60
9RD Bhubaneswar3927,119.001811,099.0000.0000.0038,218.00
10RD Kolkata5421,170.481310.00192,077.22285.0023,642.70
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.00270.0000.0070.00
12RD Veraval10758,546.0000.00151,514.001200.0060,260.00
13SRD Porbandar2518,878.803876.8093,731.0015.0023,491.60
14SRD Hyderabad1500.001500.0000.0000.001,000.00
Total670427,535.274423,640.809135,571.925129,432.90516,180.89
23-05-2022:02:28:38 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep