The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 16-01-2021
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi15779,886.901861.00218.7072,587.9083,354.50
2RO Vizag3321,304.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0025,602.70
3SRO Bhimavaram5334,784.5035,366.0010871.0033,315.0044,336.50
4RO Chennai5041,712.0031,448.0061,218.0021,246.0045,624.00
5SRO Tuticorin4221,099.208783.0095,080.0082,502.0029,464.20
6SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
7SRO Mangalore3325,001.7000.00107,153.002313,292.0045,446.70
8RO Mumbai4951,007.60110.005460.001540.0052,017.60
9SRD Ratnagiri98,211.001706.0033,110.0033,110.0015,137.00
10SRO BBSR3220,633.001710,854.0000.0000.0031,487.00
11RO Kolkata5516,685.481310.00201,272.22160.0018,327.70
12RO Veraval10555,476.0000.00141,496.001200.0057,172.00
13SRO Porbandar2615,317.803876.8083,716.0015.0019,915.60
Total660398,506.384022,482.808927,424.925228,257.90476,672.00
16-01-2021:06:08:46 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep