The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 15-12-2018
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi12760,558.401861.00322.7082,612.9064,055.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2513,244.00150.0023,030.0000.0016,324.00
4SRO Bhimavaram4520,834.0021,786.0010871.0000.0023,491.00
5RO Chennai4436,767.001804.0071,268.00146.0038,885.00
6SRO Tuticorin3617,819.2071,295.0051,922.006752.0021,788.20
7SRO Goa146,181.5000.001920.001400.007,501.50
8SRO Mangalore2612,825.7000.0045,050.00168,989.0026,864.70
9RO Mumbai5237,215.10110.006700.0000.0037,925.10
10SRD Ratnagiri87,230.0000.0045,810.0045,810.0018,850.00
11SRO BBSR2916,487.001710,568.0000.0012,000.0029,055.00
12RO Kolkata5013,391.9300.00151,367.58160.0014,819.51
13RO Veraval8942,270.0000.00131,196.0000.0043,466.00
14SRO Porbandar2313,983.8041,386.804484.0015.0015,859.60
Total594307,603.133416,760.807422,641.283920,674.90367,680.11
15-12-2018:08:10:39 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep