The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 21-10-2018
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi12760,558.401861.00322.7072,412.9063,855.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2411,853.00150.0023,030.0000.0014,933.00
4SRO Bhimavaram4520,834.0021,786.0010871.0000.0023,491.00
5RO Chennai4335,035.201804.0071,268.00146.0037,153.20
6SRO Tuticorin3617,819.2071,295.0051,922.006752.0021,788.20
7SRO Goa146,181.5000.001920.0000.007,101.50
8SRO Mangalore2511,895.7000.0055,125.00167,564.0024,584.70
9RO Mumbai5438,463.10110.0095,700.0035,000.0049,173.10
10SRD Ratnagiri55,555.0000.001810.001810.007,175.00
11SRO BBSR2916,487.001710,568.0000.0012,000.0029,055.00
12RO Kolkata5013,391.9300.00151,367.58160.0014,819.51
13RO Veraval8942,270.0000.00131,196.0000.0043,466.00
14SRO Porbandar2313,983.8041,386.804484.0015.0015,859.60
Total590303,123.333416,760.807522,716.283718,649.90361,250.31
21-10-2018:08:55:30 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep