The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 16-10-2019
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13364,574.401861.00322.7082,612.9068,071.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2715,496.10150.0023,030.0000.0018,576.10
4SRO Bhimavaram4622,741.0021,786.0010871.001600.0025,998.00
5RO Chennai4741,173.002861.0071,268.0021,246.0044,548.00
6SRO Tuticorin3918,729.208783.0051,922.006752.0022,186.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3223,996.7000.0044,858.002011,834.0040,688.70
9RO Mumbai5051,492.60110.00260.0000.0051,562.60
10SRD Ratnagiri87,726.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,052.00
11SRO BBSR3218,763.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0031,617.00
12RO Kolkata5215,473.6300.00151,367.58160.0016,901.21
13RO Veraval9849,431.0000.00141,496.0000.0050,927.00
14SRO Porbandar2514,633.8041,386.805684.0015.0016,709.60
Total631360,412.433717,297.807121,389.284626,319.90425,419.41
16-10-2019:06:33:24 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep