The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 30-07-2021
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RD Kochi14978,223.901861.0013.7072,587.9081,676.50
2RD Vizag3321,304.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0025,602.70
3RD Vijayawada3733,111.5000.003740.0044,515.0038,366.50
4SRD Bhimavaram4328,602.0024,866.008631.0000.0034,099.00
5RD Chennai2315,255.0031,448.005718.00146.0017,467.00
6SRD Tuticorin4222,107.208783.0095,080.0082,502.0030,472.20
7SRD Mangalore4933,393.2000.00107,153.002413,292.0053,838.20
8RD Mumbai5959,470.6031,256.0096,270.0056,350.0073,346.60
9RD BBSR3319,932.001811,099.0000.0000.0031,031.00
10RD Kolkata5416,640.481310.00201,299.22160.0018,309.70
11RD Veraval10556,211.0000.00151,514.001200.0057,925.00
12SRD Porbandar2518,147.803876.8093,731.0015.0022,760.60
13SRD Hyderabad1500.001500.0000.0000.001,000.00
Total653402,899.384223,267.809130,169.925229,557.90485,895.00
30-07-2021:04:13:18 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep