The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 29-01-2020
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13568,042.401861.00322.7082,612.9071,539.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2816,714.1021,268.0023,030.0000.0021,012.10
4SRO Bhimavaram5030,097.5035,366.0010871.0021,615.0037,949.50
5RO Chennai4741,173.002861.0071,268.0021,246.0044,548.00
6SRO Tuticorin4018,744.208783.0073,230.0071,252.0024,009.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3325,001.7000.0055,358.002112,434.0042,793.70
9RO Mumbai4951,007.60110.003410.001540.0051,967.60
10SRD Ratnagiri98,211.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,537.00
11SRO BBSR3218,763.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0031,617.00
12RO Kolkata5215,473.6300.00171,399.58160.0016,933.21
13RO Veraval10252,498.0000.00141,496.0000.0053,994.00
14SRO Porbandar2414,123.803876.8063,084.0015.0018,089.60
Total643376,031.933821,585.807825,979.285028,974.90452,571.91
29-01-2020:02:47:39 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep