The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 26-09-2020
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13973,377.401861.00218.7082,612.9076,870.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag3219,052.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0023,350.70
4SRO Bhimavaram5334,784.5035,366.0010871.0022,415.0043,436.50
5RO Chennai5042,160.0031,448.0071,268.0021,246.0046,122.00
6SRO Tuticorin4221,099.208783.0095,080.0082,502.0029,464.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3325,001.7000.00107,153.002313,292.0045,446.70
9RO Mumbai4951,007.60110.003410.001540.0051,967.60
10SRD Ratnagiri98,211.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,537.00
11SRO BBSR3218,763.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0031,617.00
12RO Kolkata5416,104.481310.00191,577.58160.0018,052.06
13RO Veraval10556,147.0000.00141,496.001200.0057,843.00
14SRO Porbandar2414,123.803876.8073,684.0015.0018,689.60
Total664396,014.384022,482.808730,398.285432,082.90480,978.36
26-09-2020:06:46:06 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep