The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 21-02-2019
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi12964,123.401861.00322.7082,612.9067,620.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2513,244.00150.0023,030.0000.0016,324.00
4SRO Bhimavaram4520,834.0021,786.0010871.0000.0023,491.00
5RO Chennai4641,010.001804.0071,268.0021,246.0044,328.00
6SRO Tuticorin3617,819.2071,295.0051,922.006752.0021,788.20
7SRO Goa156,396.5000.001920.001400.007,716.50
8SRO Mangalore2713,045.7000.0045,050.001810,289.0028,384.70
9RO Mumbai5137,137.10110.006700.0000.0037,847.10
10SRD Ratnagiri87,876.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,202.00
11SRO BBSR3116,864.001710,568.0000.0012,000.0029,432.00
12RO Kolkata5114,761.9300.00151,367.58160.0016,189.51
13RO Veraval9042,944.0000.00131,196.0000.0044,140.00
14SRO Porbandar2414,033.8041,386.804484.0015.0015,909.60
Total604318,885.133517,466.807422,641.284223,174.90382,168.11
21-02-2019:08:18:38 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep