The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 03-04-2020
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13973,377.401861.00322.7082,612.9076,874.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2918,014.1021,268.0023,030.0000.0022,312.10
4SRO Bhimavaram5133,807.5035,366.0010871.0021,615.0041,659.50
5RO Chennai4841,760.0031,448.0071,268.0021,246.0045,722.00
6SRO Tuticorin4018,744.208783.0095,080.0082,502.0027,109.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3325,001.7000.00107,153.002313,292.0045,446.70
9RO Mumbai4951,007.60110.003410.001540.0051,967.60
10SRD Ratnagiri98,211.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,537.00
11SRO BBSR3218,763.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0031,617.00
12RO Kolkata5315,728.481310.00171,399.58160.0017,498.06
13RO Veraval10252,503.0000.00141,496.0000.0053,999.00
14SRO Porbandar2414,123.803876.8073,684.0015.0018,689.60
Total651387,223.784022,482.808630,224.285331,082.90471,013.76
03-04-2020:07:57:40 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep