The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 19-08-2019
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi13265,811.401861.00322.7082,612.9069,308.00
2SRO Quilon268,795.5000.0000.0000.008,795.50
3RO Vizag2715,546.10150.0023,030.0000.0018,626.10
4SRO Bhimavaram4622,034.0021,786.0010871.001600.0025,291.00
5RO Chennai4741,173.002861.0071,268.0021,246.0044,548.00
6SRO Tuticorin3818,229.208783.0051,922.006752.0021,686.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3016,298.7000.0044,858.001810,289.0031,445.70
9RO Mumbai5051,492.60110.00260.0000.0051,562.60
10SRD Ratnagiri87,726.001706.0045,810.0045,810.0020,052.00
11SRO BBSR3218,763.001710,854.0000.0012,000.0031,617.00
12RO Kolkata5214,965.9300.00151,367.58160.0016,393.51
13RO Veraval9748,883.0000.00141,496.0000.0050,379.00
14SRO Porbandar2514,633.8041,386.805684.0015.0016,709.60
Total626351,738.733717,297.807121,389.284424,774.90415,200.71
19-08-2019:01:40:06 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep