The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
  
Region-Wise Storage Premises as on 22-04-2021
Sl.No.CentreCold StorageChilled StorageDry Fish StorageOther StorageTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (MT)Capacity (MT)
1RO Kochi14878,123.901861.0013.7072,587.9081,576.50
2RO Vizag3321,304.7021,268.0023,030.0000.0025,602.70
3RC Vijayawada1720,758.0000.0000.0000.0020,758.00
4SRO Bhimavaram5334,784.5035,366.0010871.0033,315.0044,336.50
5RO Chennai3320,954.0031,448.0061,218.0021,246.0024,866.00
6SRO Tuticorin4222,107.208783.0095,080.0082,502.0030,472.20
7SRO Goa167,386.5000.0000.0021,400.008,786.50
8SRO Mangalore3325,001.7000.00107,153.002313,292.0045,446.70
9RO Mumbai5051,407.60110.005460.001540.0052,417.60
10SRD Ratnagiri98,211.001706.0033,110.0033,110.0015,137.00
11SRO BBSR3319,932.001811,099.0000.0000.0031,031.00
12RO Kolkata5516,685.481310.00201,299.22160.0018,354.70
13RO Veraval10656,651.0000.00141,496.001200.0058,347.00
14SRO Porbandar2619,517.803876.8093,731.0015.0024,130.60
Total654402,825.384122,727.808927,451.925228,257.90481,263.00
22-04-2021:11:58:19 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep