The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fishing vessel / Conveyance / Ice Plant as on 27-10-2021
Sl.No.CentreFishing VesselConveyanceIce Plant
NoNoCapacityNoCapacity
1RD Kochi313719,266.7713291.00
2RD Vizag7563442,196.03580.00
3SRD Bhimavaram11312186.242105.00
4RD Chennai145313.00340.00
5SRD Tuticorin2137447.6913267.00
6SRO Goa21800.0000.00
7SRD Mangalore621240.00140.00
8RD Mumbai2827100.503123.50
9RD BBSR5513122,477.724139.00
10RD Kolkata463418.20245.00
11RD Veraval134135126,263.9815636.50
12SRD Porbandar1807120.18160.00
Total8146174210,720.30621,827.00
27-10-2021:12:14:13 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep