The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fishing vessel / Conveyance / Ice Plant as on 26-09-2020
Sl.No.CentreFishing VesselConveyanceIce Plant
NoNoCapacityNoCapacity
1RO Kochi19395319,313.5519419.30
2SRO Quilon110139285.4213265.05
3RO Vizag7563242,140.03580.00
4SRO Bhimavaram1131095.242105.00
5RO Chennai145213.00340.00
6SRO Tuticorin2137447.6913267.00
7SRO Goa218320.002160.00
8SRO Mangalore621125.00115.00
9RO Mumbai282426.503123.50
10SRD Ratnagiri018.0000.00
11SRO BBSR5513122,477.724139.00
12RO Kolkata463418.20245.00
13RO Veraval134133126,211.9815636.50
14SRO Porbandar1807120.18160.00
Total11154223210,792.50832,355.35
26-09-2020:05:52:00 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep