The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fishing vessel / Conveyance / Ice Plant as on 15-12-2018
Sl.No.CentreFishing VesselConveyanceIce Plant
NoNoCapacityNoCapacity
1RO Kochi19405119,296.5518419.30
2SRO Quilon110139285.4213265.05
3RO Vizag7543042,126.03580.00
4SRO Bhimavaram1131095.242105.00
5RO Chennai144713.00240.00
6SRO Tuticorin2137447.6913267.00
7SRO Goa218320.002160.00
8SRO Mangalore621125.00115.00
9RO Mumbai282320.503123.50
10SRO BBSR5513122,477.724139.00
11RO Kolkata463418.20245.00
12RO Veraval134125291.9815636.50
13SRO Porbandar1807120.18160.00
Total1114820984,827.50812,355.35
15-12-2018:08:10:08 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep