The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fishing vessel / Conveyance / Ice Plant as on 22-04-2021
Sl.No.CentreFishing VesselConveyanceIce Plant
NoNoCapacityNoCapacity
1RO Kochi26613519,259.5013291.00
2RO Vizag7563242,140.03580.00
3SRO Bhimavaram11312186.242105.00
4RO Chennai145313.00340.00
5SRO Tuticorin2137447.6913267.00
6SRO Goa218320.002160.00
7SRO Mangalore621365.00115.00
8RO Mumbai282692.503123.50
9SRD Ratnagiri018.0000.00
10SRO BBSR5513122,477.724139.00
11RO Kolkata463418.20245.00
12RO Veraval134135126,263.9815636.50
13SRO Porbandar1807120.18160.00
Total10776174210,702.03641,962.00
22-04-2021:11:04:45 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep