The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 26-04-2019
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi757.0055.6014264.1026
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag318.0012.003270.507
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001369.9318
5RO Chennai1791.0017203.8332185.2566
6SRO Tuticorin1037.0051,229.422063.0035
7SRO Goa13.0000.0000.001
8SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
9RO Mumbai4868.8047.5032184.7040
10SRO BBSR23.5011.0000.003
11RO Kolkata16102.4021124.321652.7053
12SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
13RO Veraval12.0011.30968.5011
14SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total701,291.30631,697.491461,169.16279
26-04-2019:08:12:41 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep