The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 29-01-2020
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi757.0055.6014264.1026
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag318.0012.003270.507
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001374.0318
5RO Chennai1687.0017200.833192.2564
6SRO Tuticorin933.5061,230.322063.0035
7SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
8RO Mumbai4868.8046.5026175.0034
9SRO BBSR23.5011.0011.254
10RO Kolkata16102.4024128.321753.2057
11SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RO Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total671,280.80671,698.391421,084.31276
29-01-2020:02:53:51 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep