The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 26-09-2020
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi860.0055.6013263.1026
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag318.0012.003270.507
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.0014424.0319
5RO Chennai1583.0017201.832991.0561
6SRO Tuticorin1036.5061,230.322275.0038
7SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
8RO Mumbai4868.8046.5027177.0035
9SRO BBSR23.5011.0011.254
10RO Kolkata16102.4023127.321753.2056
11SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RO Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRO Porbandar39.0000.00410.237
Total681,282.80661,698.391441,450.11278
26-09-2020:06:51:19 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep