The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 23-05-2022
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RD Kochi730.004118.1274.0218
2RD Vizag213.0000.003270.505
3RD Vijayawada00.0022.008460.8310
4SRD Bhimavaram332.6000.00655.309
5RD Chennai1582.0020192.801435.3549
6SRD Tuticorin726.504433.821345.5024
7SRD Mangalore213.0000.0011.003
8RD Mumbai6875.8046.5034175.0044
9RD Bhubaneswar23.5011.0011.254
10RD Kolkata1387.4023152.30181,282.5054
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RD Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRD Porbandar39.0000.00613.239
14TPO New Delhi00.0000.0011.001
15SRD Hyderabad15.0000.0000.001
Total621,179.8059907.841242,427.98245
23-05-2022:02:33:13 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep