The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 23-04-2021
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi730.007122.1275.0021
2RO Vizag213.0012.003270.506
3SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.0015514.0320
4RO Chennai1681.0018185.302158.0555
5SRO Tuticorin1036.0061,230.322376.0039
6SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
7RO Mumbai5872.8046.5033173.0042
8SRO BBSR23.5011.0011.254
9RO Kolkata17103.9023127.32181,300.2058
10SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
11RO Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
12SRO Porbandar39.0000.00512.238
13SRD Hyderabad15.0000.0000.001
Total691,201.80641,678.361392,493.76272
23-04-2021:12:04:03 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep