The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 16-01-2021
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi9114.009124.6213159.5031
2RO Vizag318.0012.003270.507
3SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.0015514.0320
4RO Chennai1681.0019205.832687.0561
5SRO Tuticorin1036.5061,230.322275.0038
6SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
7RO Mumbai4868.8046.5031165.0039
8SRO BBSR23.5011.0011.254
9RO Kolkata16102.4023127.32181,298.2057
10SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
11RO Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
12SRO Porbandar39.0000.00410.237
Total691,280.80671,701.391462,664.26282
16-01-2021:06:14:13 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep