The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 21-10-2018
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi759.5055.6013262.1025
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag213.0012.003270.506
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001368.4318
5RO Chennai1687.0017203.8332185.2565
6SRO Tuticorin1037.0051,229.421757.5032
7SRO Goa13.0000.0000.001
8SRO Mangalore18.0010.5000.002
9RO Mumbai4868.8036.0031182.7038
10SRO BBSR12.0000.0000.001
11RO Kolkata1596.8018118.821652.7049
12SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
13RO Veraval12.0011.30741.509
14SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total651,272.70581,689.491381,130.16261
21-10-2018:08:55:38 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep