The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 03-04-2020
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi860.0055.6013263.1026
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag318.0012.003270.507
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001374.0318
5RO Chennai1685.0017201.833091.2563
6SRO Tuticorin933.5061,230.322063.0035
7SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
8RO Mumbai4868.8046.5027177.0035
9SRO BBSR23.5011.0011.254
10RO Kolkata16102.4023127.321753.2056
11SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RO Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total681,281.80661,698.391411,084.31275
03-04-2020:08:04:51 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep