The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 21-02-2019
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi757.0055.6013262.1025
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag213.0012.003270.506
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001369.9318
5RO Chennai1687.0017203.8332185.2565
6SRO Tuticorin1037.0051,229.421961.5034
7SRO Goa13.0000.0000.001
8SRO Mangalore213.0010.5000.003
9RO Mumbai4868.8036.0032184.7039
10SRO BBSR12.0000.0000.001
11RO Kolkata16102.4021124.321652.7053
12SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
13RO Veraval12.0011.30968.5011
14SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total671,280.80611,694.991431,164.66271
21-02-2019:08:18:42 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep