The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 30-07-2021
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RD Kochi730.006120.1275.0020
2RD Vizag213.0012.003270.506
3RD Vijayawada00.0022.008452.2310
4SRD Bhimavaram332.6000.00761.8010
5RD Chennai1681.0018185.302158.0555
6SRD Tuticorin932.0061,230.322274.0037
7SRD Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
8RD Mumbai5872.8046.5033171.0042
9RD BBSR23.5011.0011.254
10RD Kolkata17103.9024173.32181,300.2059
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RD Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRD Porbandar39.0000.00613.239
14SRD Hyderabad15.0000.0000.001
Total681,197.80641,722.361392,490.76271
30-07-2021:04:18:18 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep