The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 15-12-2019
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi757.0055.6014264.1026
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag318.0012.003270.507
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001374.0318
5RO Chennai1687.0017200.833192.2564
6SRO Tuticorin933.5051,229.422063.0034
7SRO Mangalore213.0010.5011.004
8RO Mumbai4868.8035.5026175.0033
9SRO BBSR23.5011.0000.003
10RO Kolkata16102.4024128.321753.2057
11SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RO Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total671,280.80651,696.491411,083.06273
15-12-2019:12:55:19 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep