The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 27-10-2021
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RD Kochi730.006120.1285.0221
2RD Vizag213.0000.003270.505
3RD Vijayawada00.0022.008452.2310
4SRD Bhimavaram332.6000.00655.309
5RD Chennai1681.0018185.302258.5556
6SRD Tuticorin932.0061,230.322274.0037
7SRD Mangalore213.0000.0011.003
8RD Mumbai5872.8046.5033171.0042
9RD BBSR23.5011.0011.254
10RD Kolkata1387.4022149.16151,276.3050
11SRD Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
12RD Veraval12.0011.301080.5012
13SRD Porbandar39.0000.00613.239
14TPO New Delhi00.0000.0011.001
15SRD Hyderabad15.0000.0000.001
Total641,181.30601,695.701382,461.88262
27-10-2021:01:06:57 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep