The Marine Products Export Development Authority
(Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Govt. of India)
Registered Fish Handling Centres as on 15-12-2018
Sl.No.CentreFresh/Chilled Fish Handling CentreLive Fish Handling CentreDried/Salted Fish Handling CentreTotal
NoCapacity (MT)NoCapacity (M3) (Volume)NoCapacity (MT)No
1RO Kochi654.5055.6013262.1024
2SRO Quilon154.005120.0211.257
3RO Vizag213.0012.003270.506
4SRO Bhimavaram332.6022.001368.4318
5RO Chennai1687.0017203.8332185.2565
6SRO Tuticorin1037.0051,229.421961.5034
7SRO Goa13.0000.0000.001
8SRO Mangalore213.0010.5000.003
9RO Mumbai4868.8036.0032184.7039
10SRO BBSR12.0000.0000.001
11RO Kolkata1596.8019120.821652.7050
12SRO Guwahati00.0000.0022.002
13RO Veraval12.0011.30741.509
14SRO Porbandar39.0000.0036.236
Total651,272.70591,691.491411,136.16265
15-12-2018:08:10:59 SoftWare Design & Hosting Credits : NIC Lakshadweep